NOUVEAU WORLD WINES LTD



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
11TH FLOOR 66 CHILTERN STREET LONDON W1U 4JT

Company number
05233815
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFINITE ROCKALL SERVICES LIMITED9 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/147 May 2014REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

13/05/1313 May 2013INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT 30/03/2012 -29/03/2013

View Document

14/09/1214 September 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):AMENDING FORM

View Document

16/04/1216 April 2012INSOLVENCY:PROGRESS REPORT 05/04/12:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/05/115 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/05/2011 FROM 21 BLOOMSBURY STREET LONDON WC1B 3SS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company