NOVA METALS LTD.



Legal registered address
4A MOSS LANE 4A MOSS LANE SWINTON MANCHESTER ENGLAND M27 9SA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Cash in bank
£26.06k
Current assets
£35.76k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.03k
Shareholders funds
£33.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01870601
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2018

Next statement due by 5 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVA (NON-FERROUS) LIMITED2 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1818 December 2018 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018 CESSATION OF STEVEN JOHN CARTER AS A PSC

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018 PREVEXT FROM 28/02/2018 TO 31/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOVA METALS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company