NOVARES PETERLEE LIMITED

Company number 03070940



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
FIENNES ROAD NORTH WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PETERLEE COUNTRY DURHAM SR8 2QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEYR UK LIMITED4 January 2006
MECAPLAST PETERLEE LIMITED19 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company