NOVARTIS CONSUMER HEALTH UK LIMITED

Address

NOVARTIS CONSUMER HEALTH UK LIMITED
PARK VIEW RIVERSIDE WAY
WATCHMOOR PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3YL
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00753340
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edgar Arrocha
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Gravitte
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Erhard Heck
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicola Maxted
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Webb
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZYMA (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

WIMBLEHURST ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 5AB
Changed 28 Mar 2012

WIMBLEHURST ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 4AB
Changed 14 May 2001

HOLMWOOD COURT
MILL ROAD
MID HOLMWOOD
DORKING, SURREY , RH5 4NU
Changed 6 Feb 1997

ASHCOMBE HSE
QUEEN ST.
GODALMING.
SURREY. GU7 1BB
Changed 14 Jan 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years