NOVELLINI BATHROOM PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 11 THE CAXTON CENTRE, PORTERS WOOD ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 6XT

Company number
01958292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2019

Next statement due by 19 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROVEX PRODUCTS LIMITED15 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/199 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARCO NOVELLINI / 28/08/2018

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NOVELLINI (UK) LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company