NOVIDON LIMITED

Company number 06166205



Last updated 14 April 2018
Registered office address
COED ABEN ROAD WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WREXHAM CLWYD LL13 9UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10620 - Manufacture of starches and starch products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 1480 LIMITED25 April 2007
NIJMIDON UK LIMITED5 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1819 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/03/1727 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company