NOVO 55 CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

NOVO 55 CONSULTING LIMITED
GATEWAY HOUSE
GREENFINCH WAY
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE15 8NX
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07416817
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £38,616 £49,807 £39,442
Debtors: £26,519 £12,043 £9,541
Creditors due within one year: £41,734 £38,667 £33,750
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,401 £23,183 £15,233
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Morris
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Thompson
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABTIE PHOENIX LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OLD POST OFFICE 63 SAVILLE STEET
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE30 1AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 13 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 31 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 15 Apr 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years