NOVO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

NOVO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
78 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4BY
(779 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04803432
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £4,685
Debtors: £6,292 £1
Creditors due within one year: £75,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,624 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£64,624 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Fearns
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASSETZ FOR INVESTORS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

ASSETZ CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2015
ASSETZ HOMES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013
THE FIRST TIME BUYERS CLUB LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5EQ
Changed 26 Jan 2015

1 GRUNDEY STREET, HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 4EU
Changed 7 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years