NOVOFERM EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 04909316



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
125 MATILDA STREET SHEFFIELD S1 4QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2018

Next statement due by 7 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANWA SHUTTER EUROPE LIMITED30 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TAKANOBU MOTOKIView PDF
24/09/1424 September 2014Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/04/1424 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MASAHIRO FUKUDAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company