NOVUM SECURITIES LIMITED

Address

NOVUM SECURITIES LIMITED
8-10 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1W 0DH
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7399 9440
Phone: 020 7399 9402
Phone: 020 7399 9410
Phone: 020 7399 9430
Phone: 020 7399 9420
Phone: 020 7399 9400
Fax: 020 7399 9429
Web:
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05879560
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,478,947.50 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Brook-partridge
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hugh Mcalister
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sudirman Yusuf
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BANKORA LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2008
NOVUM SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2008
BANKORA LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

STANHOPE HOUSE 47 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 1PR
Changed 18 Jan 2017

3RD FLOOR AUSTIN FRIARS HOUSE
2-6 AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2HD
Changed 3 Aug 2009

MARTIN HOUSE
26-30 OLD CHURCH STREET
LONDON
SW3 5BY
Changed 17 Oct 2007

MINERVA HOUSE
5 MONTAGUE CLOSE
LONDON
SE1 9BB
Changed 29 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 19 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 31 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 4 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 9 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 31 May 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years