NOW4PETS LIMITED

Address

NOW4PETS LIMITED
3/3B BRETHEREN BANK
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX32 2AS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06734073
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Jul 2013
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ford
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Ford
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLO RETAIL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nowfourpets.co.uk
www.now4pets.co.uk
www.nowfourpets.com
www.now4pets.com
www.now4pets.org
www.now4pets.and
www.now4pets.news

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9
29 Jul 2012 28 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
2 May 2010 28 Jan 2011 8
3 May 2009 20 Jul 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years