NOWEEN INVENTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

NOWEEN INVENTIONS LTD
449-451 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW10 2JJ
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05133009
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
18 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2010
For period ending:
18 Nov 2009
Filed on:
9 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2010
Filed on:
9 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

CAPITAL PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LTD
Changed 5 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

25 CORNWALL AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1LH
Changed 20 Jun 2011

FLAT 3 BURE COURT
11 SOMERSET ROAD
NEW BARNET
EN5 1RP
Changed 26 Jul 2006

7 WESTMORELAND HOUSE
CUMBERLAND PARK SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RE
Changed 10 Oct 2005

CAPITAL ACCOUNTANTS
447 HIGH ROAD
WILLESDEN LONDON NW10 2JJ
Changed 22 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
18 Nov 2009 9 Jun 2010 7
18 Nov 2008 14 Sep 2009 10
18 Nov 2007 18 Sep 2008 10
18 Nov 2006 16 Oct 2007 11
18 Nov 2005 21 Mar 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 18 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years