NP REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

NP REALISATIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of paints, print ink & mastics etc.

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02172944
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1987
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
23 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2008
Filed on:
13 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1989
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1989

Previous Company Names

NORVER PAINTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

SPEN VALE STREET
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 0PS
Changed 11 Dec 2008

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nprealisations.co.uk
www.nprealisations.com
www.nprealisations.motorcycles
www.nprealisations.trading
www.nprealisations.org.uk
www.nprealisations.trade
www.nprealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 20 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 12 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 24 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 10 Jul 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years