SPEED WELSHPOOL LTD

Address

SPEED WELSHPOOL LTD
BUTTINGTON QUARRY CEFN
BUTTINGTON
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 8SZ
Phone: 01938 871 000
Fax: 01938 871 009
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808351
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £37,282 £13,808 £8,224
Debtors: £505,404 £915,260 £761,161
Creditors due within one year: £686,216 £1,153,034 £966,471
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£143,530 -£223,966 -£197,086
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £71,839 £63,202 £35,808
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,860 -£11,689
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Edwards
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Phillip Edwards
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

N.P VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

BUTTINGTON QUARRY CEFN
BUTTINGTON
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 8SZ
WALES
Changed 3 Oct 2013

OLD FLOFORM HENFAES LANE
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 7BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Oct 2013

OLD FLOFORM HENFAES LANE
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 7BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2011

STATION YARD SEVERN ROAD
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 7AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Nov 2010

6 ST MICHEALS CRESCENT
FORDEN
POWYS
SY21 8NQ
Changed 2 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Oct 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 13 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 27 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years