NPOWER BUSINESS AND SOCIAL HOUSING LIMITED



Address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG

Company number
00893718
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal registered address
C/O BISHOP FLEMING LLP 10 Temple Back Bristol Avon BS1 6FL
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERIOR PLUMBING INSTALLATIONS LIMITED2 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Glenn William Chapman as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Nicholas Stacey as a director on 2022-01-02

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company