LANDMARK MORTGAGES LIMITED

Address

LANDMARK MORTGAGES LIMITED
ADMIRAL HOUSE
HARLINGTON WAY
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU51 4YA
Phone: 01274 555 555
Web:
Classification:

Activities of mortgage finance companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03273685
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£123,989,875.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 339 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Clinton
5 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lee Kelly
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Jeffrey Mayer
5 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hiteshkumar Patel
5 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hilary Young
3 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
THIRD SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 15 Dec 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEED OF CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Sep 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 10 Sep 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 21 Feb 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Feb 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE)
MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 29 Jan 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE)
MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Jan 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND,AS TRUSTEE
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 18 DECEMBER 2007 AND - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Jan 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 18 DECEMBER 2007 AND - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Jan 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE)
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 18 DECEMBER 2007 AND - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 3 Jan 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND
DEED OF CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

LANDMARK MORTGAGES PLC
Changed 18 Jul 2016
NRAM PLC
Changed 18 Jul 2016
NORTHERN ROCK (ASSET MANAGEMENT) PLC
Changed 16 May 2014
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
Changed 31 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

CROFT ROAD CROSSFLATTS
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2UA
Changed 19 Jul 2016

NORTHERN ROCK HOUSE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 4PL
Changed 10 Apr 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £2,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.landmarkmortgages.finance
www.landmarkmortgag.es
www.nram.mortgage
www.landmarkmortgages.mortgage
www.nram.fund
www.landmarkmortgages.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Aug 2016 5
31 Dec 2015 28 Apr 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
339 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years