NSA ELECTRICAL & SOLAR LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Dec 2016)

Address

NSA ELECTRICAL & SOLAR LIMITED
SPEEDWELL MILL OLD COACH ROAD
TANSLEY
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 5FY
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 389 2695
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04077705
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 4 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
30 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ward
25 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Antony Ward
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anne Ward
25 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF NSA ELECTRIC PENSION SCHEME
DEED OF CHARGE FOR SECURED LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

NSA ELECTRICAL & ALARMS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2011
NSA ALARMS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

3 COAL CART ROAD
BIRSTALL
LEICESTER
LE4 3BY
Changed 20 Feb 2013

UNIT 8 COAL CART ROAD
BIRSTALL
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 3BY
Changed 17 Dec 2012

UNIT 9B
23 HILL LANE CLOSE
MARKFIELD
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9PU
Changed 26 Apr 2011

40B DESFORD ROAD
KIRBY MUXLOE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE9 2BD
Changed 3 Feb 2007

40 B DESFORD ROAD
KIRBY MUXLOE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE9 2BD
Changed 4 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nsaelectricalsolar.co.uk
www.nsaelectricalandsolar.co.uk
www.nsaelectricalnsolar.co.uk
www.nsaelectricalandsolar.com
www.nsaelectricalandsolarltd.com
www.nsaelectricalsolar.com

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2013 (this information was checked on 7 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 30 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 21 Aug 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years