NSAF LIMITED

Address

NSAF LIMITED
UNIT 3 EASTER PARK
LENTON LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2PX
Classification:

Manufacture of weapons and ammunition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04314268
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001,001.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hopkins
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthias Weber
24 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

URBANCOVER LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3
LENTON LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2PX
Changed 8 Nov 2011

UNIT 3 EASTER PARK
LENTON LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2PX
Changed 18 Dec 2002

WARWICK HOUSE
PO BOX 87
FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE
FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 6YU
Changed 16 Dec 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Dec 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
40 £5,637,825.87

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years