NSPER LTD

Address

NSPER LTD
134 ALEXANDER CLOSE
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1XD
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07122713
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£20.00 on 28 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
17 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £250 £184 £20
Debtors: £1,984 £366 £89
Creditors due within one year: £831 £110
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,988 £440 £109
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,029 £3,052 £535
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,041 -£2,612 -£426
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,041 -£2,612 -£426
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Read
7 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicola Read
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NSPER ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Mar 2013

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 17 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 24 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 19 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years