NSSO TRUST

Address

NSSO TRUST
TRIMBLE
ITTON
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 6BX
Classification:

Cultural education

Performing arts

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03373524
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Anderson
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rosemary Eaton
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gareth Jones
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Morris
9 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
June Taylor
9 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Tolputt
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wilks
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Withers Green
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NISSO TRUST
Changed 25 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

12 DEBEN MILL BUSINESS CENTRE
MELTON
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 1BL
Changed 25 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2008 FROM
LOW ROAD
GREAT GLEMHAM
SAXMUNDHAM
SUFFOLK
IP17 2DH
Changed 11 Sep 2008

2 EASTFIELD
WORKSOP COLLEGE
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S80 3AP
Changed 10 Aug 1999

WORKSOP COLLEGE SPARKEN HILL
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S80 3AP
Changed 30 Nov 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 3 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 3 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 29 Oct 2010 3
31 Jul 2009 27 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years