NTECH PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

NTECH PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD
315 BORDESLEY GREEN EAST
STECHFORD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B33 8QF
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03372929
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£500.00 on 24 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £2,383,499 £509,876
Debtors: £987,463 £357,306
Creditors due within one year: £3,604,953 £836,875
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£233,991 £30,307
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£218,622 £45,676
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Chubb
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NTECH ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

12 MEASHAM GROVE
BIRMINGHAM
B26 1HU
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2011

37 HAWTHORNE ROAD
CASTLE BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
B36 0HJ
Changed 18 Mar 2011

37 HAWTHORNE ROAD
CASTLE BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
B36 0HJ
Changed 15 Feb 2002

9 GOLDSTAR WAY
KITTS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B33 0YP
Changed 8 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ntechprofessionalservices.co.uk
www.ntechprofessionalservices.com
www.ntechprofessionalservices.active
www.ntechprofessionalservices.construction
www.ntechprofessionalservices.org.uk
www.ntechprofessionalservices.net
www.ntechprofessionalservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 19 Sep 2014 12
31 May 2012 12 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 3 Mar 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months