NTEX LIMITED

Address

NTEX LIMITED
SCANDINAVIAN WAY
STALLINGBOROUGH
NR. GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN41 8DU
Phone: 01376 561 892
Phone: 0117 982 8080
Phone: 01469 571 440
Fax: 01469 571 910
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01375292
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£140.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Davis
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gullbritt Stroem
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Stroem
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DANSKE BANK A/S, LONDON BRANCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

ECOTRANS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years