NU-CAR LIMITED

Company number 04548003



Last updated 1 March 2013
Registered office address
C/O HJS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 12-14 CARLTON PLACE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 October 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUCAR LIMITED9 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1217 May 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
10/04/1210 April 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
30/09/1130 September 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company