NU HORIZONS ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
02181478
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DT ELECTRONICS LIMITED26 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/142 January 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2012 FROM 2 MINTON PLACE VICTORIA ROAD BICESTER OXFORDSHIRE OX26 6QB

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company