NU-URBAN IMAGE INTERNATIONAL PICTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whirled Arts, 259 Hardess Street London England SE24 0HN

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£5.29k
Fixed assets
£5
Current creditors
£10.86k
Shareholders funds
£-9.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07962605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NU-URBAN IMAGE INT PICTURES LIMITED1 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2020-02-29

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NU-URBAN IMAGE INTERNATIONAL PICTURES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company