NUCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 5 VILLIERS COURT MERIDEN BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV5 9RG

Company number
03195826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELCO PAPER UK LIMITED13 June 2006
ELCO UK LIMITED6 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Registration of charge 031958260006, created on 2021-06-23

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NUCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company