NUEVO DIRECTIONS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

NUEVO DIRECTIONS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
FRIENDS MEETING HOUSE
BYERLEY ROAD
SHILDON
COUNTY DURHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
DL4 1HN
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800019
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2013
Filed on:
25 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Burrell
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michele Cator
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Cator
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010

Previous Company Names

HIGHLEA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 25 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

THE GRANGE REDWORTH ROAD
SHILDON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL4 2JT
Changed 11 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 15 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 5 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code