NUEVO SKYE UK LTD

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2015

Address

NUEVO SKYE UK LTD
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT
310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(785 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779489
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40.00 on 22 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Notices published in the Gazette

6 Oct 2014

NUEVO SKYE UK LTD (Company Number 06779489 ) Registered office: 2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0YZ Principal trading address: 96 Church Road, Hove, East Sussex BN3 2EB Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above- named Company will held at 2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0YZ on 11 November 2014 at 10.00am and 10.15am respectively, for the purpose of receiving an account of the conduct of the winding-up pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, and determining whether the Liquidator should have his release pursuant to Section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Any person entitled to attend and vote may appoint a Proxy, who need not be a shareholder or creditor. Proofs and proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the meeting at the offices of Harris Lipman LLP, 2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0YZ. Date of Appointment: 20 September 2011. Office Holder details: Barry David Lewis, (IP No. 2048) of Harris Lipman LLP, 2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0YZ For further details contact: Barry David Lewis FCA FABRP, E-mail: mail@harris-lipman.co.uk, Tel: 020 8446 9000. Barry David Lewis, Liquidator 30 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Demby
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Yvonne Demby
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Patrick Fluery
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BERKLEY TRIO LTD
Changed 24 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

CORNELIUS HOUSE 178-180 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
Changed 21 Sep 2011

66 HIGH BEECH ROAD
LOUGHTON
IG10 4BL
UK
Changed 17 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nuevoskyeuk.co.uk
www.nuevoskyeuk.net
www.nuevoskyeuk.construction
www.nuevoskyeuk.build
www.nuevoskyeuk.org.uk
www.nuevoskyeuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 7 Feb 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years