NUMBER 22 LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

NUMBER 22 LIMITED
27 GRANBY STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS
ENGLAND
LE11 3DU
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03015767
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1995
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
20 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2011
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Previous Company Names

MACHINE DESIGN & PRODUCTION LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

22 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5BQ
Changed 15 Apr 2011

ELLESMERE HOUSE
17-19 CLARENDON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5HR
Changed 31 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 20 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 8 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 21 Nov 2008 8
31 Jan 2007 4 Jul 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years