NURSERY INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

NURSERY INVESTMENTS LTD
KNOWLES FARM
WYCKE HILL
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 6SH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726369
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £598 £5,893 £11,551
Debtors: £4,459 £135,709
Creditors due within one year: £83,983 £215,895 £262,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£250,857
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £415,290
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£78,926 -£74,293 £22,353
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£78,926 -£74,293 £22,353
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alicia Bates
17 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Angus Bates
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2011
UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

COURTNEY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nurseryinvestments.co.uk
www.nurseryinvestments.com
www.nurseryinvestments.lease
www.nurseryinvestments.net
www.nurseryinvestments.estate
www.nursery.investments
www.nurseryinvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 23 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 1 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 8 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years