NURSING PROFESSIONALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2012

Address

NURSING PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
WILKINS KENNEDY
BRIDGE HOUSE
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9QR
(1,007 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02774484
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1992
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2004
Filed on:
7 Jun 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2004
Filed on:
27 Apr 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barker
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mourad Benaissa
6 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Susan Bysouth
19 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Clifford Nicholls
24 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daren Reisman
6 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2003
TAYLOR WOODROW PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

WORKBASE RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

FAULKNER HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3SE
Changed 13 Mar 2006

FOLIO HOUSE
SALISBURY SQUARE
OLD HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL9 5BE
Changed 19 Jan 2004

11/12 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 5NF
Changed 1 Oct 2003

105 CRICKLADE ROAD
GORSE HILL
SWINDOW
WILTS SN2 1AB
Changed 3 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nursingprofessionals.co.uk
www.nursingprofessionals.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2004 7 Jun 2005 14
31 May 2003 16 Feb 2004 9
31 May 2002 2 Jan 2003 8
31 May 2001 20 Dec 2001 7
31 May 2000 25 Jan 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years