NUTMEG SPORTS LTD

Address

NUTMEG SPORTS LTD
4 GLEN AVENUE
ASHFORD
ENGLAND
TW15 2JE
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202613
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £770 £1,136 £1,543
Debtors: £5,571 £1,552 £1,500
Creditors due within one year: £5,619 £760 £2,050
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £722 £1,928 £993
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,240 £31,512 £26,495
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,993 -£13,311 -£18,154
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,993 -£13,311 -£18,154
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Phillips
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUTMEG APPAREL MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT L2 RENSHAW IND ESTATE
STAINES UPON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4UQ
Changed 9 Oct 2013

UNIT 1 TIMS BOATYARD
STAINES UPON THAMES
TW18 3JY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nutmegsports.co.uk
www.nutmegsports.net
www.nutmegsports.org
www.nutmegsports.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 1 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 21 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years