NUTRI ADVANCED LTD

Address

NUTRI ADVANCED LTD
MERIDAN HOUSE
BOTANY BUSINESS PARK
WHALEY BRIDGE, HIGH PEAK
SK23 7DQ
Phone: 0800 043 5777
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01807526
VAT Number:
GB405 8254 61
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Courtenay
1 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Kenneth Eddie
before 22 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 22 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 1991

Previous Company Names

NUTRI (IMPORTS AND EXPORTS) LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

BUXTON ROAD
NEW MILLS
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK12 3JW
Changed 26 Jul 2002

1 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 5EG
Changed 28 Jun 1990

1 BUXTON ROAD WEST
DISLEY
CHESHIRE
Changed 5 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nutriadvanced.motorcycles
www.nutriadvanced.trade
www.nutriadvanced.and
www.nutriadvanced.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 17 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 7 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 26 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 18 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years