NUVIAS GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lakeview House The Mallards South Cerney Cirencester England GL7 5TQ

Company number
03878046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEFACTO LIMITED22 December 1999
ZYCKO LIMITED1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEWART HOLNESS

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID GALTON FENZI

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NUVIAS GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company