NVT COMPUTING LIMITED

Address

NVT COMPUTING LIMITED
EARN HOUSE 4 EARN AVENUE
4 EARN AVENUE RIGHEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BELLSHILL
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML4 3LW
Phone: 0845 389 3300
Fax: 0845 389 3993
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC113455
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Brown
20 Sep 1988 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Annette Goudie
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Alfred Weir
21 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

N.V.T. COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

EARN HOUSE, 4 EARN AVENUE
RIGHEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BELLSHILL
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML4 3LF
Changed 26 Oct 2012

WHISTLEBERRY PARK INDUSTRIAL EST
WHISTLEBERRY ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 0ED
Changed 26 Nov 1997

19 GLASGOW ROAD
KILMARNOCK
KA3 1TJ
Changed 29 May 1991

142 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BU
Changed 3 Oct 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
81 £1,204,546.18

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nvtcomput.ing
www.nvtcomputing.technology
www.nvtcomputing.community
www.nvtcomputing.org.uk
www.nvtcomputing.org
www.nvtcomputing.consulting
www.nvtcomputing.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 15 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 28 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 10 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 16 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years