NVT COMPUTING LIMITED



Last updated 25 December 2020
Legal registered address
EARN HOUSE EARN AVENUE RIGHEAD BUSINESS PARK BELLSHILL ML4 3LW

Company number
SC294039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2020

Next statement due by 16 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NVT GROUP LIMITED12 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2023 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2940390002

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company