NW BROWN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NW BROWN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
36 UNTHANK ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 2RB
Phone: 01223 720 207
Phone: 01223 720 205
Phone: 01223 720 206
Phone: 01603 661 156
Phone: 01223 357 131
Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03040287
VAT Number:
GB897 3963 47
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£316,900.00 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Burke
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Marcus Johnson
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Tolond
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF AGENTS INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2008
DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

K T FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2010
KNOWLDEN TITLOW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
Changed 30 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

ST HUGH'S
23 NEWPORT
LINCOLN
LN1 3DN
Changed 8 May 2007

36 UNTHANK ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 2RB
Changed 1 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 9 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 7 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 10 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 2 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 30 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years