NWN MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 8 January 2018
Legal registered address
LOUDWATER MILL STATION ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP10 9TY

Company number
00167825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2017

Next statement due by 28 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

18110 - Printing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH WALES NEWSPAPERS LIMITED3 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/177 December 2017SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 17/11/17

View Document

07/12/177 December 2017REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 17/11/2017

View Document

07/12/177 December 201707/12/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

29/09/1729 September 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ANTHONY HUNTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company