NWP ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

NWP ELECTRICAL LIMITED
ASHWOOD COURT SPRINGWOOD CLOSE
TYTHERINGTON BUSINESS PARK
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2XF
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03201210
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£176.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cruddace
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Humphreys
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Humphreys
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NORTH WALES POWER LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

HERTSMERE HOUSE SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1TE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2013

WELLFIELD HOUSE VICTORIA ROAD
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7PA
Changed 16 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
DELTA HOUSE, TENTH AVENUE, ZONE
3,, DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2UA
Changed 12 Aug 2009

UNIT 8 EXPRESSWAY BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD
QUEENSFERRY, DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE CH5 2TF
Changed 17 Jul 2007

ENGINEER HOUSE
TIR LLWYD INDUSTRIAL PARK
KINMEL BAY
CONWY LL18 5JA
Changed 5 Feb 2007

GLANABER
76 FARRAR ROAD
BANGOR
GWYNEDD LL57 2DY
Changed 1 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years