NXS WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

NXS WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD
59 YORK ROAD
TEWKESBURY
ENGLAND
GL20 5HB
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06860861
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Haines
2 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

NXS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years