NYBROOK LTD

Address

NYBROOK LTD
THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
(4,953 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08470278
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Dec 2015

NYBROOK LTD (Company Number 08470278) Previous Name of Company: Steel Elements (UK) Limited (05/04/13-16/08/13); Steel Elements UKK Limited (02/04/13-05/04/13) Registered office: 5 High Street, Westbury On Trym, Bristol BS9 3BY Principal trading address: 23 Langdale Road, Sale, Manchester M33 4EN At a general meeting of the above named Company, duly convened and held at Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA on 10 December 2015 the following Resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that M Maloney and J M Titley, both of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA, (IP Nos. 9628 and 8617) be and are hereby appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such winding-up.” Further details contact: M Maloney or J M Titley, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk or Tel: 0161 413 0930. Jerrade Ryan, Director

16 Dec 2015

Company Number: 08470278 Name of Company: NYBROOK LTD Previous Name of Company: Steel Elements (UK) Limited (05/04/13-16/08/13); Steel Elements UKK Limited (02/04/13-05/04/13) Nature of Business: Design and Build of Industrial Units Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: 5 High Street, Westbury On Trym, Bristol BS9 3BY Principal trading address: 23 Langdale Road, Sale, Manchester M33 4EN M Maloney and J M Titley, both of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA. Office Holder Numbers: 9628 and 8617. Further details contact: M Maloney or J M Titley, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk or Tel: 0161 413 0930. Date of Appointment: 10 December 2015 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

4 Dec 2015

NYBROOK LTD (Company Number 08470278) Previous Name of Company: Steel Elements (UK) Limited; Steel Elements UKK Limited Registered office: 5 High Street, Westbury on Trym, Bristol BS9 3BY Principal trading address: 23 Langdale Road, Sale, Manchester M33 4EN Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA on 10 December 2015 at 2.30 pm for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. A list of names and addresses of the Company’s Creditors will be available for inspection, free of charge, at the offices of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA, between the hours of 10.00 am and 4.00 pm on the two business days preceding the Meeting of Creditors. For further details contact: M Maloney, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk Tel: 0161 413 0930. Jerrade Ryan, Director 01 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jerrade Ryan
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Ryan
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STEEL ELEMENTS (UK) LTD
Changed 16 Aug 2013
STEEL ELEMENTS UKK LTD
Changed 5 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nybrook.org
www.nybrook.net
www.nybrook.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 30 Dec 2014 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years