NYCOMM LIMITED



Legal registered address
NYCOMM AGECROFT ROAD PENDLEBURY, SWINTON MANCHESTER M27 8SB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£5.75m
Current assets
£38.09m
Fixed assets
£611.84k
Current creditors
£18.51m
Shareholders funds
£20.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01876587
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIMANS LIMITED12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewCessation of Andrew Geoffrey Kay as a person with significant control on 2021-07-12

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 NewCessation of Roger Waldo Blaskey as a person with significant control on 2021-07-12

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER GEE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NYCOMM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company