O & H PETERS LIMITED

Address

O & H PETERS LIMITED
BEREN COURT
NEWNEY GREEN
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 3SQ
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00776784
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £176,871 £214,935
Creditors due within one year: £1,600 £1,600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £175,271 £213,335
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £175,271 £213,335
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hendy Clark
before 30 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FABRICAL LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2005

Previous Addresses

BENTALLS
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3DD
Changed 15 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 18 Dec 2017 2
31 Oct 2016 16 Dec 2016 2
31 Oct 2015 1 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 28 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 18 Mar 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years