O-I MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED

Address

O-I MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED
HEAD OFFICE, EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2UG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of hollow glass

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00526983
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1953 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110,202,130.00 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 221 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SCOTTISH MINISTERS
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 15TH JANUARY 2003 - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

UNITED GLASS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

UNITED GLASS LIMITED
EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX CM20 2DB
Changed 26 Jul 2005

C/O UNITED GLASS LIMITED
PORTERS WOOD
SAINT ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 6NY
Changed 21 Feb 2001

KINGSTON RD
STAINES
MIDDX
TW18 1AD
Changed 16 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oimanufacturinguk.co.uk
www.oimanufacturinguk.com
www.oimanufacturinguk.productions
www.oimanufacturinguk.org
www.oimanufacturinguk.glass
www.oimanufacturinguk.org.uk
www.oimanufacturinguk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 7 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
221 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 101 times in the last few years