O & M MANUALS LIMITED

Company number 01141100



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
STAG COTTAGE 37 MARKET STREET YEALMPTON DEVON PL8 2EB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2015

Next statement due by 21 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOCEAIRE LIMITED18 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/03/1529 March 2015Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
25/03/1425 March 2014Annual return made up to 24 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company