OA & CO LTD

Address

OA & CO LTD
39 BURNT ASH HEIGHTS
PIKE CLOSE
BROMLEY
BR1 5BN
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08459210
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,614 £21,205 £16,616
Debtors: £2,612 £199
Creditors due within one year: £654 £1,246
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,572 £21,205 £15,569
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,352 £22,424 £17,909
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seth Acheampong
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Samuel Owusu-ansah
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OA ACCOUNTANTS & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

14 LATHKILL COURT
HAYNE ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4JH
Changed 17 May 2015

14 HAYNE ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years