OAC PLC

Address

OAC PLC
141-142 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 6BL
Phone: 07881 808 056
Phone: 07881 800 964
Phone: 07768 604 400
Phone: 07787 291 440
Phone: 020 7278 9500
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04663795
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Critchlow
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Grenville-jones
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Grenville-jones
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christine Perera
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Richards
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORD ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS PLC
Changed 28 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O ROSS GOWER
141-142 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 6BL
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jan 2015

PORTSOKEN HOUSE MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1LJ
Changed 8 Jan 2015

POND HOUSE, MILL LANE
MARSTON VILLAGE
OXFORD
OX3 0PY
Changed 30 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 5 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 4 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 6 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 2 Sep 2011 7
28 Feb 2010 26 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years