OAK FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

OAK FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD
31 OSBERT ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 3LD
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773086
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £55,040 £31,854 £12,792
Debtors: £66 £66 £67
Creditors due within one year: £37,713 £28,174 £15,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,393 £3,746 -£2,235
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,669 £6,397 £3,142
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Lomax
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARTIN LOMAX LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

146 BROOM ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2SR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 23 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 10 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years