OAK GAMES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

OAK GAMES LTD
14TH FLOOR DUKES KEEP
MARSH LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3EX
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05769098
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1,166,896 £505,354 £112,839
Debtors: £68,058 £293,110
Creditors due within one year: £159,662 £196,272 £30,022
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,075,292 £602,192 £82,817
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,083,034 £616,570 £104,949
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sian Mitchell
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Walker
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAK SYSTEMS LEISURE SOFTWARE LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

14 PARKWAY
RYDE
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 3RZ
Changed 13 May 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2008 FROM
63 CASTLE ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 3AY
Changed 25 Sep 2008

12 ST MICHAELS GROVE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1DR
Changed 7 Nov 2007

SUITE 12 DELME COURT
MAYTREE ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO16 0HX
Changed 19 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oakgames.org
www.oakgames.software
www.oakgames.consulting
www.oakgames.and
www.oak.games
www.oakgames.computer
www.oakgam.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 14 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 11 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 12 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 13 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 10 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last year