OAKCLIFF CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2012

Address

OAKCLIFF CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP
RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE 10-11 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806628
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Jan 2010
Filed on:
10 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahmoud Abu-jaber
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lisa Earnshaw
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

LYNDHURST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

141 HIGH STREET
CRIGGLESTONE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3EF
Changed 30 Aug 2011

LYNDHURST HOUSE WAKEFIELD ROAD
FITZWILLIAM
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 5BP
Changed 4 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oakcliffconstruction.co.uk
www.oakcliffconstruction.com
www.oakcliff.construction
www.oakcliffconstruction.net
www.oakcliffconstruction.org.uk
www.oakcliffconstruction.construction
www.oakcliffconstruction.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jan 2010 10 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years